LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

State Govt. Employee Health Fund-Reimbursement

(Querist) 20 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir!

My father was working in Arni as regular Tasildhar. He died out of cancer in 2005 during service. We applied for Health fund reimbursement when he was alive. Still we didnt get the fund. In the last letter from govt, it was stated that the cancer treatment was not performed in the list of hospitals declared by the state govt. But there are cases with judgments that list of hospitals are not required to be referred in emergency periods.How can i proceed further to get health fund reimbursement. Can you post me the judgment copies of such cases?..
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 14 January 2011
No one answered the query, pity!!! I am not having time these days will be back to LCI after 18th and then only can answer the same.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query