LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stamping on guarantee agreement

(Querist) 30 May 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Pl provide the information regarding the required amount of stamping on the guarantee agreement applicable in MUMBAI.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 30 May 2009
If the guaratee amount exceeds Rs.1 Lacs.The guarantee can be executed on Rs100/- worth stamp.If the amount of guarantee is less than one lac it can be executed stamp worth below Rs100/-
A V Vishal (Expert) 30 May 2009
Dear Kumar

What is the guarantee being executed for
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 02 June 2009
i do agree with learned friends...
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query