Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

stamp value

(Querist) 18 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected experts,
pls suggest me on what basis stamp paper face value is fixing for agreements (rental agreement, sale agreement, will etc,.) specify which law is applicable.
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2010
Stamps Act and the state govt Registration rules shall apply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query