Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stamp duty on loan agreement

(Querist) 07 January 2014 This query is : Resolved 
How much is the stamp duty on loan agreement and on Deed of Hypothecation in new delhi?
Guest (Expert) 07 January 2014
Confirm with Registrar Office for confirmed stamp duty.
R.V.RAO (Expert) 08 March 2014
yes.agree with sri rajkumarji.you get all such details from SRO.office.
while lending banks and fin.inst.normally use non jud.stamp paper(njsp) of Rs100/-for executing deed of hyp.and on Rs 300/-njsp for loan agreement .but stamp duty varies from state to state.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query