LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

stamp duty on lease

(Querist) 29 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can somebody let me know how to calculate stamp duty and registration fee for registration of lease deed in respect of an immoveable property in tamilnadu?
JAGADEESH GOVIND (Expert) 03 May 2008

Sir,

Please visit the following site for details www.tnreginet.net.

Jagan


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query