30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

SPACE SUCCESSIONIS

(Querist) 26 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
TO,
RESPECTED MEMBERS PLS GUIDE ME ABT
"SPACE SUCCESSIONIOIS"
THANX
WITH REGARDS
MISS. SMITH SHARMA[LAWYER]
Manish Singh (Expert) 27 August 2008
Dear Ms. Smith,
it is spec succession.
As far as I remember, spec succession means that kind of anticipation of succession which is not direct which means that in case the cousin brother dies, I will be the successor after then.
this kind of successor has no rights in the property unless the succession comes to life.

I am trying to find out the exact definition....
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 17 January 2009
Dear Ms. Smith,

It means A person having interest which is mere expectency to succeed to the Property in future.

sanjeev desai


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query