25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sons rights to ancestral property of mother

(Querist) 24 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
can sons claim rights in mothers ancestral
property share if mother has not claimed it, or if mother is no more?
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 24 July 2011
You have to come out with more facts, situations and circumstances before any answer could be given.
Shastri J.K. (Expert) 24 July 2011
yes, sons can claim right.
srinivasa N (Querist) 25 July 2011
i hold ancestral property. I have one sister who got and she has right in my this ancestral property. She has two sons. If my sister does not want to claim any share of property, whether her sons have right in my ancestral property?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query