DS Vicky
(Querist) 15 June 2015
This query is : Open
Dear Experts, As Delhi High Court in the mater of Brij Mohan Gupta Vs The Registrar Of Societies (2012) had laid down that the requirement introduced by the respondent with regard to the desirous persons not being related to each other by way of blood relation, or otherwise, is found to be illegal and unenforceable !!!
Can any one put some light whether that means such a clause is no ore required to be included in the Affidavit of the desirous person, while registering society in the NCR of Delhi.
And members from the same family can form a society ?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup