Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Showing or Disclosing of ACR's or Annual confidential Reports to a Government employee

(Querist) 14 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Recently Hon'ble Supreme Court of India (Justice Markanday Katju & Justice H K Sema) has given a verdict reverting earlier decision of Guwahati High Court that ACR should be shown to a government servant.

Ref:Case of Sri Devdutt Executive Engineer vs. Border Roads Engineering Services

Kindly provide me copy of the Judgement.


H. S. Thukral (Expert) 14 May 2008
Already resolved
david vijaykumar (Expert) 16 May 2008
can you send a copy of judgement.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :