Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

should i give orginal copy of service bond to the employee

(Querist) 14 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hello

I am working in software firm in Hr dept, we used to sign a service bond from every employee, and keep the xerox copy for our record prupose and orginal we give to an employee

is this a correct practice or shpould i keep original with me and give xerox copy to employee>
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
The better practice would be to make two copies of the same and to keep an original with you also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query