Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

service tax on colony main

(Querist) 05 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Please advice that in what category the foloowing services will be included:

1.Construction of Temple in housing
Colony of a manufacturing comapany

2.Construction of Temple in Plant Area of
a manufacturing comapany

Actually my company is the receiver of such services, I want to check the bill of Contractor in this regard.

Whether any abatemant will be allowed to contractor
tarun goyal (Expert) 05 March 2010
No service tax on construction of temple.you are requested to go through the section 65 of the Finance Act, 1994.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query