25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service Tax Credit

(Querist) 12 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
We are manufacturing exicisable goods paying full rate of exise duty. We can avail service tax credit. Please tell me which credit we can avail ?

Out of Telephone bill, Bank charges, Labour charges, carriage bills, consulation fees, repair charges of machinery, manpower supplier or any other
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 15 June 2009
wat are the input tax u paid that all u are eligible to adjust it
answer is in ur question itself

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query