Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service tax

(Querist) 02 July 2012 This query is : Open 
Dear Sir,
I wish to clarify a doubt regarding Service Tax Input.

i.e. M/s. KCS India Pvt Ltd is doing the business of Hardware maintenence in India.
Now my question is whether that company is eligible to take the Service Taxes paid by it in respect of telephone, banking services availed from the concerned service provider?


Regards,
S.Jegadeesan


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :