Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

service matter

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
A person was worked in central scurity Force and dismissed from service on 2006 while he was under treatment.He was dismissed because he was taken leave with out informing them.On 2007 he came to knew that he is HIV postive. He made many representations .But they are unwilling to taken him back.Is there is any chance for him to get back his Job?
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 September 2010
You can approach the high court and seek remedy.
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 04 September 2010
Approach CAT.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query