Upgrad LLM

Selling my under cooperative society

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
17 September 2020

Respected experts,
Some of my cooperative members cautioned me not to sell my flat to any Muslim, Biharis, Maroairy .
Secondly they dictate the terms if rent it out .in terms of their what should be the family size of the tenant.
How much is this justified.


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
18 September 2020

What is the dispute or legal problem involved in your post for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform ?

Shilesh PatelOnline (Expert)
18 September 2020

post the complete material fact, and no one can stop you to sell the flat to any non-Hindu community, we live in a secular country.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
18 September 2020

Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/selling-my-under-cooperative-society-722331.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x