LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

section 9

(Querist) 22 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
is petition of section 9 of hma is maintanable from husband side, when the petition under section 125 crpc is alrready pending from the side of wife in the court. if yes then is it mandatory to metion the pending petition of 125 in the new petition of section 9 of hma? or to give any reference of pending petion of 125 crpc in new petition of section 9 hma?
plz solve
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 13 October 2009
Yes petition of section 9 of hma is maintanable from both side. Yes it is mandatory to metion the pending petition of 125.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query