LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 457 cr.p.c

(Querist) 08 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
whether section 457 of the criminal procedure code will be applicable, if seizure was done by authority/officer, not being police officer?
PARTHA P BORBORA (Expert) 08 September 2012
Sec 457 Cr.P.C Itself is very clear that it is applicable with the seizure of proparty under the provisions of Cr.P.C. by police only.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query