imteyaz farooquee
(Querist) 20 September 2012
This query is : Resolved
Dear expert. Please clear me on my querry. Section 224 & 225 IPC are attracted against an accused,who fled away from lawful custody. But a victim ( not accused) who escapes from lawful custody, what section will apply ? Please guide me , if any, quote ruling of apex court.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup