LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

secrutization act

(Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
hi does DRT has power to redeliver possesion
s.subramanian (Expert) 10 August 2010
yes.certainly.
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 10 August 2010
yes
Rajeev kulshreshtha (Expert) 10 August 2010
yes
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 10 August 2010
Any Sale with irregularities and against the law by Bank authorised officer can be set asid by DRT and consequnetly the possession can be restored to the agrieved party - as it was before the sale .
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 August 2010
Yes , i agree
sangeetha (Querist) 14 August 2010
sir thxs for all ur replies plz suggest me some citations regarding the power of drt to redeliver possesion


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query