LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Second appeal defective

(Querist) 23 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
What is the meaning of' Second Appeal Defective'
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 February 2024
There are various reasons to mention that the appeal is defective namely, deficient court fee or not attached any essential document or may be different reason, you may go through the papers returned with observation, or consult your advocate on it.
No further opinion can be rendered without knowing the details

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now