cpc

Sec 57 of sucession act 1925

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 April 2012

why the law makers had made two different provisions as to probate of will.in some cases probate is mandatory while in other same is not. why it is so , what is the logic.


SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
21 April 2012

You continue your query on one thread only.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

Academic query anyway.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
21 April 2012

Probate of will do not have two provisions as your quarry and every will require probate under law but there are Govt. departments or laws made it mandatory or optional for their purpose.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Academic Query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x