LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sec.482, 378 and 407

(Querist) 23 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
What are sec.482, 378 and 407
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 December 2013
Read Indian Penal Code and educate/enlighten others.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 23 December 2013
read book......
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 December 2013
Academic query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 December 2013
482 is punishment for using a false property mark; 378 - theft; 407 - criminal breach of trust by carrier. But why do you ask this?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query