sec 3(2)(c) of foreigner's act summon not served but case
v.jayachandran
(Querist) 25 June 2015
This query is : Open
My client was arrested without serving quit india notice u/s 3(2)(c) of foreigners act but remanded u/s 14 of foreigners act. I am challenging its validity? Any related judgements in this regard friends?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup