LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sec. 163A &166 of MV Act

(Querist) 26 May 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Is it mandatory while drafting an MACT claim petition to mention whether the compensation is being claimed u/s 163A or 166 of MV Act?
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 27 May 2009
Yes u hahve to.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query