Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sec 138 of negotiable instrument

(Querist) 03 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir wethear sec 138 of negotiable instrument act is a compondable offence or not tell me extentive knowledge of this subject-matter
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 03 November 2008
yes it is compoundable u/s 147 NI Act.
smilingadvocate (Expert) 04 November 2008
yes it is compoundable as per the latest amendment of the NIACT
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 05 November 2008
yes it is compoundable even at the stage of appeal.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 06 November 2008
Yessss.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 07 November 2008
Yes, it is compoundable at all the stages.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
yes i agree with all my ld. friends


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query