Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sec. 138 n.i. act

(Querist) 29 July 2013 This query is : Resolved 
oonce the complaint u/s. 138 N.I. Act was dismissed for default, can it be restored ? plz. give rulings .
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 29 July 2013
its depend on the sufficient cause of action otherwise not, for case law search through google


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :