Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sebi role in investor protection

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,

Iam a llm student, my neam is . m.samiulla baig, my dissertation topic is SEBI' S ROLE IN INVESTOR PROTECTION.

So please give me advise to complete my dissertation


Thinking you sir
yours faithfully
m.s.baig
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 25 November 2010
You will get the same in any book on SEBI. It is not possible to respond in this forum as it is a vast subject.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 26 November 2010
Go to the websites of Sebi , NSE AND BSE where all information is available.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 01 December 2010
well advised.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query