UTTAM SINGH NEGI
(Querist) 18 May 2011
This query is : Open
Dear Friends,
I have a very urgent query. I want to know that if a listed company in india has a joint venture with 50% holding and that joint venture has a subsidiary with 100% then will that subsidiary of that JV will under the purview of SEBI, its laws and regulations. If yes, please specify the relevant section.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup