LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

search of property title and report

(Querist) 22 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hi
can you pls guide me how to search the tittle of the property in legal way, i mean as a lawyers part and how to give the report to client in the format.
can you pls send the sample format of any report for title search of the property.
with regards
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 24 November 2008
If you go through the Encumbrance Certificate and all the documents relating to any such property, you can know the history of conveyance and title of the property
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 24 November 2008
apart from encumberence you have issue publice notice in one english and in one vernacular news paper in your area. And also your have to check with the local authorities for pending payments of water and any other utility bills. Then you have to certify the title in your letter head.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query