cpc

Sc st grant land 1943 karnataka

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
20 September 2020

Since it is a 1943 Grant SC ST Grant with payment of Rs.10 and no sale conditions mentioned in the Saguvalli chit or Grant copy. No sale has also taken place from 1943.
Does this land come under PTCL act 1978 ??
Do I need permission to sell it??
If permission is needed, is it enough if I get the District Commissioners Permission.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
20 September 2020

Repeated query replied already.

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722351.asp

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722346.asp

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722426.asp

Shilesh PatelOnline (Expert)
20 September 2020

Why repeating it again and again?

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
21 September 2020

You are abusing the resources of this Legal Forum and Misleading & Fooling the experts over here, BY YOUR REPEATED QUERIES ON THE SAME ISSUE. Kindly Avoid.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x