Praveen Choubey
(Querist) 18 June 2015
This query is : Open
Dear Sir,
One borrower has availed one Housing Loan and repyaing regularly with NIL overdue.
The same borrower has also availed one Personal Loan and defaulted in repayment which resulated in huge overdue.
Since both accounts are in same cust-id, both accounts are marked NPA.
My query is, whether we may initiate SARFAESI action against the borrower. If Yes, then whether we may include the outstanding dues of Personal Loan in the demand notice.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup