Sarfaesi act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 April 2018

Good Morning Learned members
I am the customer of the financial institution and had contested the case before the DRT ,the judgement declared is not in my favour , hence i have appealed before the DRAT Chennai. The private notice was issued by me on the orders of the DRAT to the respondent , next date the respondent counsel have also been appeared. Now next date is adjourned for call of wavier application and then stay.
Wherein during the proceeding pending before the drat can the financial institution take the position of the property, basing on the orders of drt and magistrate court.
Kindly awaiting your valuable advise .
Thank You
ADV MJ


rajeev sharmaOnline (Expert)
28 April 2018

Friend you are an advocate and you very well know that no opinion may be given on the basis of incomplete facts



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x