offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sarfaesi act

(Querist) 05 November 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any route or any option to stop e-auction of property by a bank doing under sarfasi act for recovery.The said property belongs to a third party who stood as a Guarantor for pvt ltd company.please help and reply urgently.

Thanks and regards
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 06 November 2012
Dear,

MOVE TO DEBTS RECOVERY TRIBUNAL


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query