25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

SARFAESI Act,2002

(Querist) 27 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
whether all the accounts can be declared as NPA by the bank if one of the account has been declare as NPA earlier under the SARFAESI Act.
J. P. Shah (Expert) 05 March 2009
yES. IF ONE ACCOUNT IS NPA, ALL OTHER ACCOUNTS OF SAME LOANEE WILL BE TREATED AS NPA, AS PER RBI GUIDELINES ON CLASSIFICATION OF ASSETS


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query