preet
(Querist) 04 May 2011
This query is : Open
I have been sanctioned a term loan & cash credit limit of Rs.20 lacs & Rs 5 Lacs respectively. We have availed the full term loan of Rs. 20 lacs. But cash credit limit partially to the extent of Rs. 1.25 lacs only.
According to securitisation and reconstruction of financial assets and enforcement of security Interest Act.2002. u/s 13 (2) of serfaesi. This section will be implement when the amount has been gone up minimum 20 % extra. Now please guide me which amount will be counted:20 lacs or 25 lacks to calculate the 20 %. Thanking u
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup