LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sales Tax Registration

(Querist) 28 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi ! Every one,
would U Plz. tell me that after Registration in sales Tax Department on a Shop address, can a person open an other branch on other place on basis of same Registration.

He will issued his Bills of Branch office on the name & address of Head Office (Regis. under Sales Tax), is it possible to open other or more branches of shop on single registr.


He also want to mention branch off.address on the bills being issue from
branch off., is this Possible ?

Accordiong Sales Tax in Faridabad(HARYANA)
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 29 November 2008
You have to take seperate registration for branchs.The place where the first Sales Tax Registration has taken place would become the head office and other places would become the branchs within the State.
Prashant Kumar Jha (Expert) 19 December 2008
Branch office should be entered in ur registration certificate by the concerned deptt


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query