LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sale deed cancellation

(Querist) 24 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Is it possible to cancel a sale deed with mutual concern means if both the parties "seller and buyer" are agree to cancel it.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 August 2017
State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 August 2017
Yes. The both parties with mutual consentmay cancel a registered sale deed. the stamp duty and registration are nominal but consult in your area. the stamp duty and registration fee are vary from state to state.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 August 2017
Yes with mutual c consent both the seller and buyer can cancel a registered sale Deed.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query