LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Salary not paid....torturing me

(Querist) 04 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs,
Kindly request for your valuable suggestion.

I was working in of the xxx company in Hyderabad from past 8 months. The company did nt pay my July salary till now. I asked my July salary in August mid. The Hr answer me that he will give by end of August. On 31 August the Hr gave me termination letter and said based on your performance management terminated me. Hr said im terminated with out any notice as I am on probation. Actually my probation ended in june. He didn't made me permanent. Actually the fact is I am asking salary management decided to terminate me. Management said that the will settle my July salary by end of August and August salary after full and final settlement. But they didnt paid my July nor August salary till now. When I approached them they are saying they will not settle my salary . I can go where ever I Want.Kindly suggest me whether I should go to police station /Labor court? Should i need advocate to file a case on my company. Kindly tell me the procedure plz...
ABHIJEET PARIKH (Expert) 04 September 2012
Approach a lawyer send them a proper legal notice also get demanding proper explantion for termination and non pmt of salary


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query