LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rural financing

(Querist) 12 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Good Morning to all experts

What are the laws and Acts applicable to Gujarat relating to Rural Financing. For eg If a farmer/planter/horticulturist/dairy farmer etc. want to avail a loan in gujarat on mortgaging land, or for construction of new house on his land, for buying tractor, for agriculture produce.

What are the local acts and laws applicable in respect of investigation of title in rual areas in gujarat and also for enforcing security.
any website that i can refer or book for rural financing in gujarat.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 12 December 2011
How many businesses you are carrying on???
You daily seem to have seven problems for what???

Check with financial Institutions.Loan is the matter of their discretion or subject of state sponsorship or their schemes.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011
Director of Agriculture Marketing & Rural Finance - Agriculture & Co ...
agri.gujarat.gov.in/hods/agri-pro-market-com.htmAgriculture and Co-operation Department, Government of Gujarat. ... Home » Boards / Corporations » Director of Agriculture Marketing & Rural Finance ...
Agriculture & Co-operation Department - Government of Gujarat
agri.gujarat.gov.in/
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011
REVISED OPERATIONAL GUIDELINES GRAMIN BHANDARAN ...
agmarknet.nic.in/amrscheme/ruralhead.htm
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development
www.nabard.org/microfinance/mf_institution.aspFinancial Assistance provided to Micro Finance Institutions as above, has been ... like National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD), Small ... women employed in the unorganised sector in Ahmedabad City of Gujarat State. ...
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011

AGRICULTURAL CREDIT
agricoop.nic.in
for financing capital investment in agriculture and allied activities like land ... consists of 19 State Cooperative Agricultural and Rural Development Banks .... Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Orissa, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh ...
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011
DOCUMENTS & CLEARANCES REQUIRED FOR URBAN ...
www.accommodationtimes.com/
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 December 2011

REAL ESTATE
planningcommission.nic.in/
Manoj (Querist) 15 December 2011
Thanks to all experts


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query