Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rule is made returnable forthwith.

(Querist) 19 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
what does this statement in an order mean - Rule is made returnable forthwith.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 March 2010
Where judgment is based upon mutual consent of the parties then such words are used.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query