Sailesh Kumar Shah
(Querist) 11 June 2012
This query is : Open
Respected Sirs,
Can I asked some calculation about bye-laws under the RTI Act?
This is to further bring under your notice that PIO is itself the department indulged in the preparation of the bye-laws in respect of which the calculations/interpretation are queried.
Is it come in the ambit of section 2(f) of the RTI Act?
I will be obliged, if anyone could quote me any case law of SIC in this respect.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup