LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RTI Act

(Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can any member advise me whether in Tamilnadu public/private organisations are collecting fees for first appeal under RTI Act 2005
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 10 August 2010
you buy RTI Act having details about Tamilnadu. you will get it there in tamilnadu.
P.ESAKKIMUTHU (Expert) 10 August 2010
Nobody is collecting any fee for first appeal in Tamilnadu
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 August 2010
Check its website.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query