Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RTI

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
CAN A GOVT.EMPOLYEE GET HIS OWN ANNUAL CONFIDENTIAL REPORTS COPY UNDER RTI MAHARASHTRA STATE..CAN HE DEMAND THE CORRESPONDANCE REGARDING THE ACR.HE HAS BEEN INFORMED BY THE AUTHORITY ABOUT HIS GRADING ORALY AS PER THE SERVICE RULES EXISTING.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 01 December 2010
No
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 01 December 2010
In case there is any adverse remarks against you in your Annual Confidential Report, the same will be communicated to you even without your asking for it. However, the ACR will not be made available to you.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 01 December 2010
not possible under RTI Act
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 December 2010
tahnk u all


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query