Sarada Prasad Sethy
(Querist) 16 March 2012
This query is : Resolved
sir, Can you please give some idea(s) or suggestion about any regulation/ACT regarding claiming towards refund of the road tax which I have paid to the registered MVI office/RTO Office of our state for two years in a regular manner since my vehicles is off road till now.
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 16 March 2012
Dear Querist wait and watch, may be some other expert solve your query and give their valuable opinion on this matter.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup