Rights of Secretary of regd assn meant for Apartment maintainance
P D Agarwal
(Querist) 11 May 2011
This query is : Open
I am Secretary of a registered Societies under Registration of Societies Act -1860 in Uttap Pradesh. Our President and Cashier have taken all types of control and not respecting any law related to Societies Act or any other law. They are not maintainaing any account nor filing any Income tax return although the Society has PAN number and selling Society property-Common place for Cash.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup