Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rights of minor

(Querist) 16 June 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I bought a piece of agricultural land in 1982 ad measuring 1800 sq yds. from a person who has purchased the same from another one. The grandson of the original land owner claims he has the right to the property as it was sold when he was a minor at that time.
But in the link document the original owner and his three sons have signed and agreed to sell the land as they need it for their family purpose.
Now, does this grandson has any right now, coming after 32years and claiming it.
Please advice.
Ramkrishna (Querist) 30 November 2017
Experts please advice


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query