LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

right to education under Art 21

(Querist) 08 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
study of Enginineering, Medicine, Law, Management, Sciences etc professional courses, can any one claim the protection under Art 21, Constitution of India ?
pawan sharma (Expert) 30 July 2010
1.No, in India in Art.21A- 6 to 14 years childerns have a FRs as preliminary education not to the higher education
2. in Ireland it is FRs.
aman kumar (Expert) 20 October 2010
yes expert is right ! only age upto 14 yr children com under it


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query