LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

right to education under Art 21

(Querist) 08 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
study of Enginineering, Medicine, Law, Management, Sciences etc professional courses, can any one claim the protection under Art 21, Constitution of India ?
pawan sharma (Expert) 30 July 2010
1.No, in India in Art.21A- 6 to 14 years childerns have a FRs as preliminary education not to the higher education
2. in Ireland it is FRs.
aman kumar (Expert) 20 October 2010
yes expert is right ! only age upto 14 yr children com under it


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query