LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Right of accused in revision

(Querist) 06 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
While exercising the revisional power ,no order prejudicial to the accused or any person can be passed without affording an opportunity of being heard to such person -Affording of opprtunity of hearing is an essentil condition precedent before passing the order under revisional power-otherwise the order will be null and void ?
Guest (Expert) 06 June 2008
True, what is your doubt. Sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query