Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reverse complain

(Querist) 09 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have filed complaint against two people because they abused me and threatened to kill me where i am working but after 5-6 days group of 60 people filed fakse complainst against me in one application all 60 people signed to haress me and police called me to take bond from magistrate (MAMLATDAR) i have proof of his misbehaviour. But police told compulsory to bond before megistrate ((MAMLATDAR)
Kindky request to guide
Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/ask_query.asp
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 09 October 2022
Police cannot direct to get bail unless FIR is filed.Consult eminent lawyer if necessary to deal the case.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 19 December 2022
So 60 persons are wrong and you are correct.

Your query is vague

what are allegations by your?
what are allegations against you?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query