Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Retreiving old e-mails from VSNL SERVER: IS IT POSSIBLE?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi there,

I had written some mails 10 years back and could not keep back. Hard disk crashed and is not with me now. Is it possible in anyway that these sent items can be retrieved from the VSNL server, I do remember the e-mail id alloted to me. Please let me know how to go about it, if it is possible.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 04 September 2010
I am also supporting the above view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query